High School Football Playoff Games Start on November 03, 2023
19
C
New York

High School Football Playoff Games Start on November 03, 2023

High School Football Playoff Games Start on November 03, 2023

  • 1 month ago
  • 0 comment
High School Football Playoff Games Start on November 03, 2023

The popular game of high school football in the United States started in August this year, after the warm-up and qualifying games, the playoffs are about to begin. The playoff games will be held from 27 October 2023. Game times and dates will be determined by high school football authorities and the various state associations. In this article, we have listed the complete schedule, times, and list of Illinois High School Football Association Football Playoffs, one of the most popular states in the United States.

Watch all state high school football playoff games live on our website ushsfnews.com.

IHSA High School Football Class-8A
The first round of games will begin on October 27-28, 2023

(32) Plainfield North (4-5) vs. (1) Wilmette Loyola Academy (9-0)
(17) Palatine (6-3) vs. (16) Naperville Neuqua Valley (6-3)
(25) Skokie at Niles West (6-3) vs. (8) Huntley (8-1)
(24) Chicago St. Ignatius (6-3) vs. (9) Joliet West (8-1)
(29) Aurora West (5-4) vs. (4) Edwardsville (8-1)
(20) Naperville North (6-3) vs. (13) Glen Ellyn Glenbird West (7-2)
(28) Homewood-Flossmoor (5-4) vs. (5) Elmhurst York (8-1)
(21) LaGrange Lyons (6-3) vs. (12) Lincolnshire Stevenson (7-2)
(31) Chicago Taft (4-5) vs. (2) Frankfort Lincoln-Way East (9-0)
(18) Orland Park Sandburg (6-3) vs. (15) Minooka (7-2)
(26) Chicago Lane (6-3) vs. (7) South Elgin (8-1)
(23) Oswego (6-3) vs. (10) Gurnee Warren (7-2)
(30) Glenview at Glenbrook South (4-5) vs. (3) Barrington (9-0)
(19) Downers Grove South (6-3) vs. (14) Naperville Central (7-2)
(27) Lockport (5-4) vs. (6) Park Ridge Maine South (8-1)
(22) Aurora East (6-3) vs. (11) Belleville East (7-2)

IHSA High School Football Class-7A
The first round of games will begin on October 27-28, 2023

(32) Summit Argo (5-4) vs. (1) General Community (9-0)
(17) St. Charles North (6-3) vs. (16) Bradley-Bourbonnais (6-3)
(25) Addison Trail (6-3) vs. (8) Chicago Lincoln Park (8-1)
(24) Macheney Park Harlem (6-3) vs. (9) Lombard Glenbird East (8-1)
(29) Wheaton Warrenville South (5-4) vs. (4) Arlington Heights Hersey (9-0)
(20) Chicago Kenwood (6-3) vs. (13) Downers Grove North (7-2)
(28) Collinsville (5-4) vs. (5) Des Plaines Maine West (9-0)
(21) Hoffman Estates (6-3) vs. (12) New Lenox Lincoln-Way West (7-2)
(31) Rockford Auburn (5-4) vs. (2) Rockton Honolulu (9-0)
(18) Yorkville (6-3) vs. (15) Villa Park Willowbrook (7-2)
(26) Chicago Brother Rice (5-4) vs. (7) Batavia (8-1)
(23) Algonquin Jacobs (6-3) vs. (10) New Lenox Lincoln-Way Central (8-1)
(30) West Chicago (5-4) vs. (3) Quincy (9-0)
(19) Wheaton North (6-3) vs. (14) Chicago Whitney Young (7-2)
(27) Chicago St. Rita (5-4) vs. (6) Chicago Mount Carmel (8-1)
(22) Buffalo Grove (6-3) vs. (11) Mount Prospect Prospect (7-2)

IHSA High School Football Class-6A
The first round of games will begin on October 27-28, 2023

(16) Crystal Lake Central (5-4) vs. (1) Lake Zurich (8-1)
(9) Maple Park at Kaneland (6-3) vs. (8) Riverside-Brookfield (7-2)
(13) Chicago Amundsen (6-3) vs. (4) Belvidere North (7-2)
(12) Fox Lake Grant (6-3) vs. (5) Wauconda (7-2)
(15) Lake Forest (5-4) vs. (2) Chicago Lake View (7-2)
(10) Chicago Sen (6-3) vs. (7) Geneva (7-2)
(14) Libertyville (5-4) vs. (3) Cary Grove (7-2)
(11) Highland Park (6-3) vs. (6) Chicago Mather (7-2)
(16) Midlothian at Bremen (5-4) vs. (1) Kankakee (9-0)
(9) Dunlap (6-3) vs. (8) Blue Island Eisenhower (6-3)
(13) Lemont (5-4) vs. (4) East St. Louis (7-2)
(12) Chicago Simeon (5-4) vs. (5) Normal West (7-2)
(15) Danville (5-4) vs. (2) Washington (8-1)
(10) Champagne Centennial (6-3) vs. (7) Crete Money (6-3)
(14) Chicago Hubbard (5-4) vs. (3) Oak Lawn Richards (7-2)
(11) Bloomington (5-4) vs. (6) Chatham Glenwood (6-3)

IHSA High School Football Class-5A
The first round of games will begin on October 27-28, 2023

(16) Sterling (4-5) at (1) Chicago Payton (9-0)
(9) Rochelle (7-2) at (8) Wheaton St. Francis (7-2)
(13) Chicago Corliss Co-op (5-4) at (4) Chicago Morgan Park (8-1)
(12) Evergreen Park (6-3) at (5) Sycamore (8-1)
(15) LaGrange Park Nazareth (4-5) at (2) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge (9-0)
(10) Chicago Noble/UIC (7-2) at (7) Glen Ellyn Glenbard South (8-1)
(14) Chicago Englewood STEM (5-4) at (3) Antioch (9-0)
(11) Chicago Lindblom (7-2) at (6) Mundelein Carmel (8-1)
(16) Tinley Park (5-4) at (1) Morris (9-0)
(9) Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin (6-3) at (8) Calumet City T.F. North (7-2)
(13) Troy Triad (6-3) at (4) Mahomet-Seymour (7-2)
(12) Joliet Catholic (6-3) at (5) Peoria High (7-2)
(15) New Lenox Providence (5-4) at (2) Morton (8-1)
(10) Country Club Hills Hillcrest (6-3) at (7) Carbondale (7-2)
(14) Mt. Vernon (6-3) at (3) Highland (8-1)
(11) Decatur MacArthur (6-3) at (6) Metamora (7-2)

IHSA High School Football Class-4A
The first round of games will begin on October 27-28, 2023

(16) Chicago Agricultural Science (5-4) at (1) Chicago Diet (8-1)
(9) Norridge Ridgewood (6-3) at (8) Sandwich (6-3)
(13) Chicago Phoenix (5-4) at (4) West Chicago Wheaton Academy (8-1)
(12) Arlington Heights at St. Viator (5-4) at (5) Richmond-Burton (7-2)
(15) Chicago Phillips (5-4) at (2) Rockford Boylan (8-1)
(10) Geneseo (6-3) at (7) Elmhurst Catholic (7-2)
(14) Plano (5-4) at (3) Dixon (8-1)
(11) Burbank St. Lawrence (6-3) at (6) Chicago Vocational (7-2)
(16) Lincoln (5-4) at (1) Rochester (9-0)
(9) Normal University (7-2) at (8) Coal City (7-2)
(13) Cahokia (5-4) at (4) Bridge Central (7-2)
(12) Effingham (5-4) at (5) Mount Zion (7-2)
(15) Taylorville (5-4) at (2) Murphysboro (8-1)
(10) Freeburg (6-3) at (7) Charleston (7-2)
(14) Peoria Notre Dame (5-4) at (3) Kewanee (8-1)
(11) Harrisburg (6-3) at (6) Carterville (7-2)

IHSA High School Football Class-3A
The first round of games will begin on October 27-28, 2023

(16) Chicago Noble/Hansberry (5-4) at (1) Byron (9-0)
(9) Peatone (6-3) at (8) Chicago Cranes (6-3)
(13) Stillman Valley (5-4) at (4) Chicago Noble/Johnson (8-1)
(12) Oregon (5-4) at (5) Durand/Pecatonica (7-2)
(15) Paxton Buckley-Loda (5-4) at (2) Princeton (8-1)
(10) Monmouth-Roseville (5-4) at (7) Poplar Grove North Boone (6-3)
(14) Fairbury Prairie Central (5-4) at (3) Chicago North Lawndale (8-1)
(11) Eureka (5-4) at (6) Lombard Montini (6-3)
(16) Monticello (5-4) at (1) DuQuoin (H.S.) (9-0)
(9) Tolono Unity (7-2) at (8) Williamsville (7-2)
(13) Benton (5-4) at (4) Mount Carmel (8-1)
(12) Clinton (6-3) at (5) Sullivan/Okaw Valley (8-1)
(15) Fairfield (5-4) at (2) Greenville (9-0)
(10) Litchfield Co-op (6-3) at (7) Stanford Olympia (7-2)
(14) Paris (5-4) at (3) Roxana (9-0)
(11) Carlinville (6-3) at (6) St. Joseph Ogden (7-2)

IHSA High School Football Class-2A
The first round of games will begin on October 27-28, 2023

(16) Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington Co-op (5-4) at (1) Seneca (9-0)
(9) Taylor Ridge at Rockridge (8-1) at (8) Westville (8-1)
(13) El Paso Gridley (6-3) at (4) Downs Tri-Valley (9-0)
(12) Aledo Mercer County (6-3) at (5) Wilmington (8-1)
(15) Palos Heights at Chicago Christian (5-4) at (2) Maroa-Forsyth (9-0)
(10) Knoxville (7-2) at (7) Momence (8-1)
(14) Mendon Unity/Payson Co-op (6-3) at (3) Bloomington Central Catholic (9-0)
(11) Bismarck-Henning-Rossville-Alvin (7-2) at (6) Farmington (8-1)
(16) Quincy Notre Dame (4-5) at (1) Arthur-Lavington-Atwood-Hammond (9-0)
(9) Pana (6-3) at (8) Nashville (6-3)
(13) Piazza Southwestern (5-4) at (4) Athens (7-2)
(12) Chester (5-4) at (5) Red Bud (7-2)
(15) Trenton Wesclin (5-4) at (2) Shelbyville (8-1)
(10) Vandalia (6-3) at (7) Lawrenceville (7-2)
(14) Auburn (5-4) at (3) Johnston City (8-1)
(11) Brice Mater Dei (6-3) at (6) Carmi White County (7-2)

IHSA High School Football Class-1A
The first round of games will begin on October 27-28, 2023

(16) Rockford Lutheran (5-4) at (1) Lena-Winslow (9-0)
(9) Ottawa Marquette (7-2) at (8) Forreston (7-2)
(13) Deer Creek-Mackinaw (5-4) at (4) Annawan/Kewanee Wethersfield (8-1)
(12) Fulton (6-3) at (5) Morrison (8-1)
(15) Princeville (5-4) (2) Toulon at Stark County (9-0)
(10) Oneida ROWVA/Williamsfield (7-2) at (7) Sterling Newman (7-2)
(14) Peru St. Bede (5-4) at (3) Chicago Hope Academy (8-1)
(11) Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (6-3) at (6) Aurora Christian (7-2)
(16) Bridgeport Red Hill (5-4) at (1) Camp Point Central (9-0)
(9) Hardin Calhoun Co-op (6-3) at (8) Heyworth (7-2)
(13) Tuscola (5-4) at (4) Belleville Althoff Catholic (8-1)
(12) Villa Grove (6-3) at (5) Leroy (8-1)
(15) Carrollton (5-4) at (2) Cesar-Valier Co-op (9-0)
(10) Winchester West Central Co-op (6-3) at (7) Catlin Salt Fork (7-2)
(14) Nokomis (5-4) at (3) Greenfield-Northwestern Co-op (9-0)
(11) Toledo Cumberland (6-3) at (6) KC Westfield (8-1)

Lastly, follow your favorite team's games live on the NFHS Network. Enjoy free 2023 high school football playoff games from every state. Get all the information you need about high school football 2023, including the latest scores, rankings, playoffs, state championships, and regular season schedule. Our website ushsfnews.com provides all up-to-date information about high school football 2023 live.

Profile Image
Jack Johnson

Hello, dear, I'm Jack Johnson. I am the author and publisher of ushsfnews.com. I graduated from the University of California with a degree in Computer Science and Technology. I am a skilled content and news provider providing news, search engine optimized content, and articles for a long time. I have 7 years of working experience in blogging sites and article writing.


Email : ushsfnews@gmail.com
Phone : +1 805-897-8060
Office Address : Santa Barbara, California, CA 93106, United States

Leave a Comment